vodahost.com

#21ABB5C9 · Very Safe
100 / 100
ArrowUrl · vodahost.com — Report card
Canada 158.69.155.77 Valid HTTPS 21.7 years eNom, LLC Updated

vodahost.com — full safety report

Below you will find an independent technical breakdown of vodahost.com, gathered from public infrastructure data with no human bias.

IP Address · Server Location

158.69.155.77
Canada · Montreal

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
R13
Valid Until: 2026-08-15

Registrar

eNom, LLC
Registered On: 2004-10-14
21.7 years

Very Safe

100/100
Verdict at a glance

What we observed

Looking at vodahost.com from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (Canada), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (eNom, LLC).

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Time on the open web

vodahost.com has been visible to public DNS for roughly 21.7 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in Canada, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to vodahost.com — 21.7 yrs, Canada hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for vodahost.com sits at 100/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

What looks good

  • Stable name-servers across NS records
  • Properly configured DNS records
  • Has MX records (capable of email)
  • Domain age above the 1-year threshold

What to watch

  • No structured Schema.org metadata published
  • Hosting on a residential/dynamic IP block
  • Technical signals alone cannot prove ownership

Frequently Asked Questions

Which country runs vodahost.com?
vodahost.com is operated from Canada through Unknown.
Does vodahost.com use HTTPS?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to vodahost.com the result was: OK.
What is the registration date of vodahost.com?
RDAP reports vodahost.com at about 21.7 years of age — placed in the "mature" maturity bracket.
Where was vodahost.com bought?
The domain is registered through eNom, LLC.
What goes into the vodahost.com trust rating?
It combines domain age, SSL validity, registrar reputation and DNS health into a 0-100 number. It is fully automated and only reflects public technical signals.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →